Historic Finals Buckles Winners

Event Cowboy Cowgirl
All-Around Champion Wade Earp (1) Candy Pratt (9)
Rough Stock Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Bull Riding Dale Fultz, TGRA (1) No Winner
Barback Bronc Wade Earp, TGRA (2) No Winner
Junior Bull Riding Russell Schnitz, RRRA (1) No Winner
Chute Dogging Drew Oberbeck, GSGRA (1) Teeny Buckingham, CGRA (1)
Speed Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Barrel Race Tommy Kirkeby, RRRA (1) Trenda Monnahan, OGRA (3)
Pole Bending Charlie Colella, RRRA (1) Doreen Rue, RRRA (2)
Flag Race Brett Hartman, SSRA (1) Stef Curtis, CGRA (1)
Roping Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Calf Roping On Foot Luke Lancaster, FGRA (1) No Winner
Brekaway Roping Greg Begay, NMGRA (2) Candy Pratt, RRRA (6)
Team Roping Rob Davis, OGRA (1) Trenda Monnahan, OGRA (1)
Camp Events 1st Team Member 2nd Team Member 3rd Team Member
Goat Dressing Phil Lucier, GSGRA Drew Oberbeck, GSGRA (3)
Steer Decorating Chuck Browning, FGRA Brian Helander, NMGRA
Wild Drag Race Mary Arbuckle, FGRA Noah Grimes, OGRA Randy Edlin, TGRA
Event Cowboy Cowgirl
Rookie of the Year Tim Mohle, FGRA Beth Davis, MIGRA
Event Cowboy Cowgirl
All-Around Champion David Renier (2) Renita Encinias (2)
Rough Stock Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Bull Riding Jody Cap – SCCGRA No Winner
Barback Bronc Chopper – SCGRA No Winner
Steer Riding Wade Earp – TGRA Sara S – SCCGRA
Chute Dogging Chuck Browning – SGRA (4) Elodie Hutner – FGRA
Speed Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Barrel Race Rick Manucy – AGRA (3) Candy Pratt – RRRA (4)
Pole Bending Robert Brown – AGRA (2) Teri Hibben – NMGRA
Flag Race Jody Cap – SCCGRA Candy Pratt – RRRA (5)
Roping Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Calf Roping On Foot Larry Travnicek – CGRA (2) Christy Cotton – GSGRA (3)
Brekaway Roping Rick F  – PNGRA Ty Teigen – CGRA (2)
Team Roping Header: Justin Dennis – CGRA Heeler: Renita Encinias – NMGRA (3)
Camp Events 1st Team Member 2nd Team Member 3rd Team Member
Goat Dressing Ed Morgan Popper Dubray
Steer Decorating David Smith – ARGRA (5) Drew Oberbeck – GSGRA (5)
Wild Drag Race Brian Helander – NMGRA (2) Cynbad – GSGRA Kennan Allen – AGRA
Event Cowboy Cowgirl
Rookie of the Year David Ashford – FGRA Deb Easton – ARGRA
Event Cowboy Cowgirl
All-Around Champion David Renier Carla Bryant
Rough Stock Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Bull Riding Woody – ARGRA No Winner
Barback Bronc Wade Earp – TGRA Vaness Hodgson – ASGRA (3)
Steer Riding Woody – ARGRA Melissa T – RRRA
Chute Dogging Barbara J – SSRA Craze – NMGRA
Speed Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Barrel Race Ken Badsgard – NMGRA Trenda Monahan – OGRA (2)
Pole Bending Robert Brown – AGRA Carla Bryant – OGRA
Flag Race Weeza – SSRA Bernice Reeves – NMGRA
Roping Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Calf Roping On Foot Phil Lucier – GSGRA Christy Cotton – GSGRA (3)
Brekaway Roping Greg Begay – AGRA Carla Bryant – OGRA
Team Roping Header: Les Setevens – CGRA Heeler: Renitae Encinias – NMGRA (2)
Camp Events 1st Team Member 2nd Team Member 3rd Team Member
Goat Dressing Kirk Carter – RRRA David Renier – RRRA
Steer Decorating Dave Stinsen – RRRA Candy Pratt – RRRA
Wild Drag Race Chuck Browning – FGRA Jody Cap – SSCGRA Trenda Monahan – OGRA
Event Cowboy Cowgirl
Rookie of the Year Cris Yturri – HSRA  Sarah Kuzmic – OGRA
Event Cowboy Cowgirl
All-Around Champion Andy Anaya – RRRA (8) Trenda Monnahan – SSRA (3)
Rough Stock Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Bull Riding Chuck Browning – AGRA (5) Vanessa Hodgson – ASGRA (2)
Barback Bronc Joe R – SCCGRA Vanessa Hodgson – ASGRA (2)
Steer Riding Ricky W – GSGRA Renita Encinias – NMGRA (2)
Chute Dogging Brian Helander – AGRA (4) Desiree Gronwald – CGRA (7)
Speed Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Barrel Race John Beck – CGRA (3) Trenda Monahan – OGRA
Pole Bending Andy Anaya – RRRA (8) Doreen Rue – RRRA
Flag Race Andy Anaya – RRRA (4) Ty Tiegen – CGRA
Roping Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Calf Roping On Foot Larry Travnicek – CGRA Bryn Geerdes -ILGRA  (4)
Brekaway Roping Larry Travnicek – CGRA Renita Encinias – NMGRA (3)
Team Roping Dennis Terrel RRRA (10) Andy Anaya RRRA (12)9th win this way
Camp Events 1st Team Member 2nd Team Member 3rd Team Member
Goat Dressing Brian Helander – AGRA  (3) Chuck Browning – AGRA (3)
Steer Decorating Mitch Petersen – AGRA Will Lann – NMGRA
Wild Drag Race Candy Pratt – RRRA Weeza – SSRA Barbara J – SSRA
Event Cowboy Cowgirl
Rookie of the Year No Winner No Winner
Event Cowboy Cowgirl
All-Around Champion Dennis Terrell – RRRA (7) Trenda Monnahan – SSRA (2)
Rough Stock Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Bull Riding Shaggy – SSRA (2) Vanessa Hodgson – ASGRA
Barback Bronc Shaggy – SSRA Vanessa Hodgson – ASGRA
Steer Riding Woody – ARGRA Vanessa Hodgson – ASGRA
Chute Dogging Randy Edlin – TGRA Desiree Gronwald – CGRA (6)
Speed Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Barrel Race David Lawson – GWGRA Trenda Monnahan – SSRA
Pole Bending Andy Anaya – RRRA (7) Sheri Ralston – CGRA (6)
Flag Race Randy Funderburk – GSGRA Candy Pratt – RRRA (4)
Roping Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Calf Roping On Foot Rocky Kuhn – MGRA Trenda Monnahan – SSRA (2)
Brekaway Roping Dennis Terrell – RRRA (7) Ty Teigen – CGRA
Team Roping Dennis Terrell – RRRA (9) Andy Anaya – RRRA (11)8th win this way
Camp Events 1st Team Member 2nd Team Member 3rd Team Member
Goat Dressing Phil Lucier – GSGRA (2) Drew Oberbeck – GSGRA (2)
Steer Decorating Drew Oberbeck – GSGRA (4) David Smith – GSGRA (4)
Wild Drag Race Mitch Peterson – AGRA Craze – NMGRA Wilma Lann – NMGRA
Event Cowboy Cowgirl Bull Rider
Rookie of the Year Austin Frank – CGRA Linda Lee Lynch – FGRA Sam Pringle – ARGRA
Event Cowboy Cowgirl
All-Around Champion Todd Tee Tramp – HGRA Christy Cotton – GSGRA
Rough Stock Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Bull Riding Shaggy – AGRA Belinda Ann – GWGRA
Barback Bronc Wade Earp – TGRA Lisa Leann Dalton – TGRA (2)
Steer Riding Todd Tee Tramp – GWGRA Belinda Ann – GWGRA
Chute Dogging Brian Helander – AGRA (3) Desiree Gronwald – CGRA (5)
Speed Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Barrel Race Will Lann – NMGRA Jennifer Rabun – OGRA
Pole Bending Will Sawyer – GSGRA Sheri Ralston – CGRA (5)
Flag Race Todd Tee Tramp – GWGRA Christy Cotton – GSGRA
Roping Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Calf Roping On Foot Shawn Smith – GSGRA Christy Cotton – GSGRA (2)
Brekaway Roping Les Stevens – CGRA Bernice Reeve – NMGRA (2)
Team Roping Les Stevens – CGRA Renita Encinias – NMGRA
Camp Events 1st Team Member 2nd Team Member 3rd Team Member
Goat Dressing John Carrillo – GSGRA Todd Tee Tramp – GWGRA
Steer Decorating Bob Buenfil – GSGRA Kevin Mock – GSGRA
Wild Drag Race Brian Helander – AGRA Renee Rettstatt – GSGRA (3) Mitch Horn – ASGRA
Event Cowboy Cowgirl Bull Rider
Rookie of the Year Lance Thames – TGRA Dallas Chaplain – HGRA Mark Burniston – SCCGRA
Event Cowboy Cowgirl
All-Around Champion Andy Anaya – RRRA (7) Crystal Marlin – DSRA
Rough Stock Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Bull Riding Chuck Browning – AGRA (4) No Winner
Barback Bronc Todd Tee Tramp – ASGRA Lisa Leann Dalton – TGRA
Steer Riding Mark Larson – NSGRA (3) Crystal Marlin – DSRA
Chute Dogging John Beck – CGRA (2) R.C. Cuellar – CGRA
Speed Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Barrel Race Rick Manucy – AGRA (2) Candy Pratt – RRRA (3)
Pole Bending Daryll Kessler – RRRA Christy Cotton – GSGRA
Flag Race Andy Anaya – RRRA (3) Patches Dennis – TGRA
Roping Events Cowboy Cowgirl
Calf Roping On Foot Chuck Browning – AGRA Bryn Geerdes – HGRA (3)
Brekaway Roping Dennis Terrell – RRRA (6) Candy Pratt – RRRA (5)
Team Roping Dennis Terrell – RRRA (8) Andy Anaya – RRRA (10) (7th win this way)
Camp Events 1st Team Member 2nd Team Member 3rd Team Member
Goat Dressing Chris Busby – SSRA Scott Johnson – SSRA
Steer Decorating Phil Lucier – GSGRA Shawn Smith – GSGRA
Wild Drag Race Carl Walker – SSRA Crystal Marlin – DSRA Bob West – SSRA
Event Cowboy Cowgirl Bull Rider
Rookie of the Year Robert Salcedo – NGRA Dianne Fleming – GSGRA Troy McTeer – TGRA

Upcoming IGRA Events

Page last updated April 2, 2014